| Home / Grammar / Dictionaries / Lessons / Materials / Links |

 

Ojibwe Verb Paradigms

 

VTA, INDEPENDENT PRETERITE DUBITATIVE POSITIVE (Wilson)

  Me Thee Him
I (?), ........ ..enoowaunbaun, ..ahwugebun,
thou, ..ewunbun, ........ ..ahwudebun,
he, ..egoobun, ..enógoobun, ..ahgoobun
 
  Us ( excl.) Us (incl.) You Them
I (?) ........ ........ ..enoowahgoogobun, ..ahwugwahbun.
thou, ..ewaungebun, ........ ........ ..ahwudwahbun.
he, ..ewungedebun, ..enoowungoobun, ..enoowagoobun, ..ahgoobun.

 

back

 

 

© weshki-ayaad