Home / Grammar / Dictionaries / Lessons / Materials / Links |

 

Ojibwe Verb Paradigms

 

VII, CONJUNCT INDICATIVE NEGATIVE
 
Vowel Stems
Consonant -d Stems
Consonant -n Stems
Singl. michaasinog Singl. minomaagwasinog Singl. gozigwanzinog
Singl. Obv. michaasinoonig Singl. Obv. minomaagwasinoonig Singl. Obv. gozigwanzinoonig
Pl. michaasinog Pl. minomaagwasinog Pl. gozigwanzinog
Pl. Obv. michaasinoonig Pl. Obv. minomaagwasinoonig Pl. Obv. gozigwanzinoonig



michaa - it is big
minomaagwad - it smells good
gozigwan - it is heavy

back

 

 

© weshki-ayaad