Home / Grammar / Dictionaries / Lessons / Materials / Links |

 

Ojibwe Verb Paradigms

 

VII, CONJUNCT INDICATIVE POSITIVE
 
Vowel Stems
Consonant -d Stems
Consonant -n Stems
Singl. michaag Singl. minomaagwak Singl. gozigwang
Singl. Obv. michaanig Singl. Obv. minomaagwadinig Singl. Obv. gozigwaninig
Pl. michaag Pl. minomaagwak Pl. gozigwang
Pl. Obv. michaanig Pl. Obv. minomaagwadinig Pl. Obv. gozigwaninig



michaa - it is big
minomaagwad - it smells good
gozigwan - it is heavy

back

 

 

© weshki-ayaad